1
Close
Book Stay

Sign up to our newsletter for the latest news and special offers

Sign Up


Our Hotel Gift Vouchers are the perfect gift for every occasion.

Vouchers
Close
More...


Muckross Road, Killarney, V93 V6WF, Ireland
General Tel: +353 (0)64 663 6000
Res Tel: +353 (0)64 667 1550

Gift
April 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

1st

Ballroom: Charlie Pride Tribute Concert
*Ticketed event

Backstage Bar: Tex Deegan 9.30pm

2nd

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

Backstage Bar: John Magann 9.30pm

3rd

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

4th

Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 9.30pm

5th

Ballroom : Made in Jersey: Tribute to Frankie Valley & The Four Seasons

INEC Club: Meadhbh Walsh
*Ticketed event

Backstage Bar:
Dj Tony 10.30pm


Green Room: John Magann on piano 11.30pm

6th

Ballroom: Glory Days:
Bruce Springsteen Tribute

INEC Club: Mack Fleetwood
*Ticketed event

Backstage Bar:
Dj Donal 11pm

Green Room: John Magann on piano 11.30pm

7th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

8th

Ballroom Susan McCann Concert
*Ticketed event

Ballroom: The Singing Jarvey
Dance 9.30pm

9th

Backstage Bar: Jimmy G 10pm

10th

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.45pm

11th

Backstage Bar: Super Ceili 11pm

Green Room:
Jason Fallon 12.30pm

12th

Lissdoonvarna Dancing Weekend.
Moynihan Brothers 9pm
& Checkers 11pm
Tickets €15


Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 9.30pm

Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm

13th

Lissdoonvarna Dancing Weekend
Checkers 3pm
Tickets €10

Peter Burke 9pm
Michael Collins 11pm
Tickets €15

INEC: Thunder Rolls – Garth Brooks Tribute
INEC Club: Nicola Talent
*Ticketed event
Backstage Bar:
Dj Donal 11pm
Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm

14th

Lissdoonvarna Dancing Weekend

Michael Collins Afternoon Dance 3pm – 5pm
Tickets €10

Dermot Lyons 9pm
Teddy & Cathal Barry 11pm
Tickets €15

 

Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm

15th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

16th

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

17th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

18th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

19th

INEC: Postmodern Jukebox
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar:
Dj Donal 11pm


Ballroom: Gina & The Champions Cabaret & Dancing

INEC Club: Gemma Hayes
*Ticketed Show

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

20th

INEC: Beegees Tribute- Nights on broadway

INEC Club: Roy Orbison Reborn
*Ticketed Show’s

INEC CLUB: Bressie ‘Where is my mind’ Podcast show
*Ticketed Show
Backstage Bar:
Dj Donal 10.30pm
Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

21st

Ballroom: Ben Portsmouth Elvis Show
*Ticketed Show

22nd

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

23rd

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

24th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

25th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

26th

INEC Mike Denver & Guests
*Ticketed Show

Ballroom: Cash Returns
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 11pm

Backstage Bar:
Dj Tony 11pm


Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

27th

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm  followed by Dj Donal 11.30pm


Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

Ballroom: Derek Ryan Dance. Doors open 9pm, Stacey Breen 9.30pm, Derek Ryan 10.45pm. All Tickets €20 on the door

28th

INEC: Margo
*Ticketed Show


Ballroom: Country Music Break
Olivia Douglas Dance

29th

Ballroom: Country Music Break –
David James & Band
Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm

30th

Ballroom: Country Music Break
Declan Nerney
Dance
Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

*Events subject to change. 


May 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

1st

Ballroom: Country Music Break
Jimmy Buckley

Dance
Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm

2nd

Ballroom: Country Music Break  Robert Mizzell

Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm

3rd

INEC Club: Comedian Neil Delamere
*Ticketed Show


Backstage Bar:
Dj Donal 10pm


Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

4th

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

Backstage Bar:
Dj Donal 10pm

5th

INEC Club:
Take That Tribute
*Ticketed Show

Ballroom: Rally Prize Giving : Dj Donal
Green Room: Late night Piano Bar

INEC Arena Dublin City Ramblers

6th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

7th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

8th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

9th

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

10th

INEC: Sean Keane

Ballroom:
Scor Na Nog

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

 Gearoid McCarthy – INEC Club Ticketed Event*

11th

INEC Club: Hermitage Green
*Ticketed Show


Backstage Bar
Dj Tony 10.30pm

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

12th

INEC: Brian Cox
*Ticketed Show

Ballroom: Mick Flavin Dance
9.30pm
Hotel Residents Free
Tickets €15

13th

Backstage Bar: Barry McGrath 9.30pm

14th

Backstage Bar: Robin Turner 9.30pm

15th

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

16th

Backstage Bar Jimmy G

17th

Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

18th

INEC:
The Tumbling Paddies
*Ticketed Show

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

19th

INEC: UK Pink Floyd *ticketed event

Ballroom: The Singing Jarvey Dance 

 

20th

Ballroom: Neily O Connor Dance

21st

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance

22nd

Backstage Bar: Cathal Flathery 9.30pm

23rd

Backstage Bar: Jimmy G

24th

INEC Club: Chris Kent *Ticketed Show


Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm


Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

25th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

26th

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

27th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

28th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

29th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

30th

Ballroom: Tattoo Expo

31st

BIKE FEST

 

 

 

 

    

 

*Events subject to change. 


June 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

 

1st

BIKE FEST

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

2nd

BIKE FEST

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

3rd

Ballroom: Social Dancing- CHECKERS

INEC John Bishop * Ticketed event

4th

Ballroom: Social Dancing – Michael Collins

Green Room: Neily O Connor 11.30pm

5th

Ballroom: Social Dancing Peter Burke

Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm

6th

Ballroom: Social Dancing
Declan Aungier

Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm

7th

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

8th

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

9th

INEC: The Story of the Dubliners
*Ticketed event

Ballroom: Jack Keogh Dance

10th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

11th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

12th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

13th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

14th

AIMS
(Private Event)

15th

AIMS
(Private Event)

16th

Ballroom:
Mike Denver Dance
Doors 8pm
Dance 9pm
Tickets €20
Residents 15

17th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

INEC Opry le Daniel *ticketed event

18th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

INEC Opry le Daniel *ticketed event

19th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

INEC Opry le Daniel *ticketed event

20th

INEC: Jimmy Carr
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm


Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm


Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

21st

INEC: Christy Moore
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10pm
Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

22nd

INEC: Tina Turner Tribute
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm


Green Room:
John Magann

INEC Club – Live Forever Oasis Tribute *ticketed show

23rd

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

24th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

25th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

26th

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

27th

28th

Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm


Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann

29th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10pm


Green Room: Late night Piano Bar

30th

 

 

    

 

*Events subject to change. 


July 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

1st

Jimmy Buckley Dance

2nd

Brendan Shine
Cabaret & Dancing

3rd

Mike Denver Dance

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

4th

5th

INEC Club: Jarleth Regan
*Ticketed Show


Ballroom:
CEOL


Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

6th

ABBAESQUE
Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm
INEC Club: The Luke Combs Experience
*Ticketed Show

7th

Ballroom Stuart Moyles Dance

8th

Jimmy Buckley Dance

9th

Brendan Shine
Cabaret & Dancing

10th

Mike Denver Dance

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

11th

Michael English Dance TBC

12th

INEC:
Blood upon the Rose – Theatre Show
*Ticketed Show

Ballroom:
THE BLARNEYS

13th

INEC:
Blood upon the Rose – Theatre Show
*Ticketed Show

INEC CLUB, Enya Martin, * Ticketed Show

 

14th

Ballroom Keith Lorraine & Frankie McDonald – Cabaret & Dancing

15th

Jimmy Buckley Dance

16th

Brendan Shine
Cabaret & Dancing

17th

Mike Denver Dance

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

18th

Ballroom – Olivia Douglas Dance

19th

BALLROOM:
THE DRUIDS

20th

INEC Springsteen Tribute

21st

Ballroom – Ronan Collins sings showband hits with the Sugarcubes and Karen Black – Cabaret & Dancing

22nd

Jimmy Buckley Dance

23rd

Brendan Shine
Cabaret & Dancing

24th

Mike Denver Dance

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

25th

DEREK RYAN Dance

26th

Ballroom:
Dublin City Ramblers

27th

INEC Nathan Carter Cabaret & Dancing

Ballroom The Legend of Luke Kelly

28th

Ballroom – Rualie Buaile

29th

Jimmy Buckley Dance

30th

Brendan Shine
Cabaret & Dancing

31st

Johnny Brady

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

*Events subject to change. 


August 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

1st

Mike Denver Dance
Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

2nd

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

Ballroom – THE KILKENNYS

3rd

ABBAESQUE

Backstage Bar
Dj Tony 10.30pm

 

4th

INEC: The Whistlin Donkeys
*Ticketed Show

5th

Jimmy Buckley Dance

6th

Brendan Shine
Cabaret & Dancing

7th

Mike Denver Dance

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

8th

Ballroom JACK KEOGH DANCE

9th

THE FOGUES

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

INEC Club – AC/DC Tribute * Ticketed show

10th

INEC Arena High Kings 

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

11th

Ballroom – George Murphy and the Rising sons

12th

Jimmy Buckley Dance

13th

Brendan Shine
Cabaret & Dancing

14th

Mike Denver Dance

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

15th

Michael English Dance TBC

16th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

Ballroom: All Folk’d up

17th

The Joe Dolan Show

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

18th

Ballroom : Gina The Champions Cabaret & Dancing

19th

 

20th

Brendan Shine
Cabaret & Dancing

21st

Mike Denver Dance

Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm

22nd

INEC: Jurassic Adventure
*Ticketed Show

Cliona Hagan Dance – Ballroom

23rd

INEC: Jurassic Adventure
*Ticketed Show

Ballroom: Drops of Green

24th

INEC: Jurassic Adventure
*Ticketed Show

Tina Turner Tribute

25th

INEC: Jurassic Adventure
*Ticketed Show

26th

Hotel ent

 

27th

Hotel ent

28th

Mike denver Dance

29th

Hotel Ent

30th

Ballroom Derek Ryan Dance – All Tickets €20

31st

Tom Jones Tribute

 

 

 

    

 

*Events subject to change. 


September 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

2nd

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

3rd

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

4th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

5th

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

6th

Ballroom: Onoir
*Ticketed Show

7th

INEC – Keith Barry - * Ticketed Show

8th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

9th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

10th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

11th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

12th

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

13th

14th

15th

INEC Club: Coldplace
*Ticketed Show
Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm
Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

16th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

17th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

18th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

19th

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

20th

21st

22nd

23rd

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

24th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

25th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

26th

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

27th

28th

INEC Club: Comedian Whilla White
*Ticketed Show

29th

Ballroom – Michael English Dance – All tickets €20

30th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

 

    

 

*Events subject to change. 


October 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

1st

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

2nd

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

3rd

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

4th

 

5th

6th

Ballroom: Social Dancing  Neily O Connor

7th

Ballroom: Social Dancing
Declan Aungier

8th

Ballroom: Social Dancing – Michael Collins

9th

Ballroom: Social Dancing – Teddy & Cathal Barry

10th

Ballroom: Social Dancing - CHECKERS

11th

 

12th

13th

Ballroom: The Singing Jarvey Dance

14th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

15th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

16th

Medic Confernce

17th

Medic Confernce

18th

Medic Confernce

19th

20th

 

21st

 

22nd

Ballroom: The Singing Jarvey Dance

23rd

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh 9.30pm

24th

Radio Kerry Concert

25th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

26th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

27th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

28th

 

29th

30th

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

31st

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

*Events subject to change. 


November 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Oireachtas

2nd

Oireachtas

3rd

Ballroom: Country Music Break

4th

Ballroom – Mick Flavin Dance

5th

Declan Nerney
Dance

Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm

6th

Ballroom Jack Keogh Dance

7th

Gerry Guthrie
Dance

Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm

8th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

9th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

10th

 

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

Lissdoonvarna Social Dancing Weekend

INEC: The Mersey Beatles *Ticketed Show


Backstage Bar
Dj Tony 10.30pm

Green Room: Best Of Friends 11.30pm

16th

Lissdoonvarna Social Dancing Weekend

Green Room: Best Of Friends 11.30pm

17th

Lissdoonvarna Social Dancing Weekend

Green Room: Best Of Friends 11.30pm

18th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

19th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

20th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance

21st

Mangerton: Best of Friends 9.30pm

22nd

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10pm

23rd

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10pm

24th

25th

26th

27th

28th

29th

30th

 

 

 

    

 

*Events subject to change. 


December 2024 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

2nd

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

3rd

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

4th

 

5th

INEC: Mrs Browns Boys
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

6th

INEC: Mrs Browns Boys
*Ticketed Show

INEC Club: Deirdre O Kane
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

7th

INEC: Mrs Browns Boys
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

8th

INEC: Mrs Browns Boys
*Ticketed Show

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

9th

 

10th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

11th

12th

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

13th

14th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal 10.30pm

15th

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

16th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

17th

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

18th

 

19th

Ballroom: Michael Collins Dance - All tickets €20

20th

21st

22nd

Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm

23rd

Ballroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm

24th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor

25th

26th

27th

Michael English Dance Ballroom – All Tickets €20

28th

Backstage Bar
Dj Donal pre and post show

29th

30th

STUART MOYLES DANCE (Over 18’s)

31st

Social Dance Break
Checkers Dance (over 18’s)

    

 

*Events subject to change.