1
Close
Book Stay

Sign up to our newsletter for the latest news and special offers

Sign Up


Our Hotel Gift Vouchers are the perfect gift for every occasion.

Vouchers
Close
More...


Muckross Road, Killarney, V93 V6WF, Ireland
General Tel: +353 (0)64 663 6000
Res Tel: +353 (0)64 667 1550

Gift
May 2022 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

RALLY
Backstage Bar:
FREE FALL BAND

Ballroom: Rally Prize giving with Dj Donal

INEC Lobby : Scor na nog afterparty with– The Rising Band

2nd

Ballroom:
Best of Friends

3rd

Ballroom: Muriel & Fran

4th

Ballroom: Michael Collins
Doors 8.30pm
Dance 9.30pm

5th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh
Doors 8.30pm
Dance 9.30pm

6th

Ballroom
Foster & Allen
*Ticketed Event

Block Rockin Beats – Club*Ticketed Event

INEC: A night for Ukraine – Charity Gig

Backstage Bar 11.30pm –Cathal Flaherty Band

Green room:  Late night Piano Bar
11.30pm

7th

Imelda May INEC
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar:
The Tom Cats 10.30pm

Green Room – Late night Piano Bar with
John MaGann 11.30pm

 

 

8th

Menapause the musical INEC

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Doors 8.30pm
Dance 9.30pm

 

9th

Conference 

Green Room: Aidan & Sean Moynihan 9.30pm

10th

Conference 

Backstage Bar
Barry McGrath 10.30pm

11th

Conference 

Backstage Bar
Jimmy G
9.30pm

12th

Private Conference 

13th

NATHAN CARTER with Guests Trudi Lawlor & Claudia Buckley Concert in the INEC
*Ticketed Event

Johnny Brady Dance Ballroom 10.30pm
*Tickets €15 on the door
Hotel Residents €10 - weekend wristbands free

Greenroom:
Carmel McLoughlin 12–2am

Backstage Bar
John MaGann on Piao 9pm - 11pm

14th

NATHAN CARTER with Guests Cliona Hagan & Philomena Begley
Concert INEC
*Ticketed Event

Followed by late night dancing in the Ballroom to Joe & Declan McShane 11.30pm – 1.30am
(Free Entry)

Backstage Bar
John MaGann 9pm - 11pm

 

 

15th

NATHAN CARTER Family Afternoon Dance INEC at 3pm
*Ticketed Event

Followed
Ballroom Dance Stuart Moyles
9.30pm – 11.30pm

16th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends

 

17th

Ballroom: Muriel & Fran

 

18th

Private for Forsa Conference Ballroom Renovator band 9.30pm

19th

Private for Forsa Conference Ballroom TRAFFIC 9.30pm


followed by DJ Donal

20th

Backstage bar:
Piano Bar with John MaGann
10pm-12am

21st

Jimmy Carr INEC
*Ticketed Event

Pauline Scanlon INEC Club
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar
The Small Hours 10pm-12am

Ballroom:
Late night Piano Bar with John MaGann
11.30pm

22nd

Michael English Concert INEC
*Ticketed Event

Followed
Ballroom Dance Stuart Moyles
10.30-12.30pm

 

23rd

Ballroom:

Best of Friends
Dance
Doors 8.30pm
Dance 9.30pm

 

24th

Ballroom:

Neily O Connor
Doors 8.30pm
Dance 9.30pm

25th

Pool INEC

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh
Doors 8.30pm
Dance 9.30pm

Backstage Bar
Aidan Moynihan
10pm

INEC Club: A Series
of Short plays
*Ticketed event
 

 

26th

Pool INEC

Ballroom
Paudie Coffey Band 9.30pm

Backstage Bar
Tex Deegan
9.30pm
 

27th

Pool INEC

Backstage Bar
ORACLE
10pm

Roisin O INEC Club *Ticketed event

Ballroom:
Late night Piano Bar with John MaGann
11.30pm

28th

Pool INEC

Backstage Bar
Aidan Moynihan
9.30pm
Ballroom:
Late night Piano Bar with John MaGann
11.30pm

 

29th

Pool INEC

Grace Foley
INEC Club
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom: Eddie Keogh Dance
9.30pm

Backstage Bar
John MaGann 9.30pm

30th

Ballroom Social Dancing to:
Teddy & Cathal Barry
Doors 8.30pm / Show 9.30pm
Residents Free
*Non Residents €15 on the door

Followed by late night music in the Green Room to
PETER BURKE
11.30pm
 

31st

Ballroom Social Dancing to:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Doors 8.30pm / Show 9.30pm
Residents Free
*Non Residents €15 on the door
Followed by late night music in the Green Room to JOHN MOLLOY
11.30pm

    

 

*Events subject to change.

June 2022 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

1st

Social Dancing in the Ballroom to:
CHECKERS
Doors 8.30pm / Show 9.30pm
Residents Free
*Non Residents €15 on the door

Followed by late night music in the Green Room to
NOEL BRIODY
11.30pm
 

2nd

Social Dancing in the MANGERTON to:
MICHAEL COLLINS
Doors 8.30pm / Show 9.30pm
Residents Free
*Non Residents €15 on the door

 

3rd

Bike Fest

Tattoo Convention

INEC Carpark
Live Music from 12- 9.30pm


INEC:
The Harleys
Bon Giovi
(Free Entry)

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar 11.30pm

4th

Bike Fest

Tattoo Convention

INEC Carpark
Live Music from 12- 9.30pm


INEC
JoanovArc
Guns n roses Tribute
(Free Entry)

Green Room: Late night Piano Bar 11.30pm

5th

BIKE FEST

Tattoo Convention

INEC Carpark
Live Music from 12- 9.30pm

INEC:
The Irish Rolling Stones
HELLS BELLS
(Free Entry)

6th

Inhaler – INEC Club
*Ticketed Event
SOLD OUT

Dermot Kennedy INEC
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar – after show –
RIFF SHOP

7th

Dermot Kennedy INEC
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar – after show –
RIFF SHOP

8th

Dermot Kennedy INEC
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar – after show –
RIFF SHOP

 

9th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

10th

James Blunt INEC
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar Fred & Wilma 10.30pm

Ballroom:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

11th

Keith Barry
INEC
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar –
Aidan Moynihan 10pm

Ballroom:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

12th

Reeling in the Showband years
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom  - TBC

13th

Ballroom:

Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance
9.30pm

14th

Gerry Cinnamon INEC
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar – after show –
SUPER CEILI

Ballroom:
Michael Collins Dance 9.30pm

 

15th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh Dance
9.30pm

 

16th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

 

17th

AIMS
Private Event

 

18th

AIMS
Private Event

 

 

19th

AIMS
Private Event

20th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor
Dance
9.30pm

21st

Ballroom: Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

22nd

Backstage Bar
TRAFFIC
9.30pm

 

23rd

Backstage Bar
Aidan Moynihan
9.30pm

24th

Backstage Bar
ORACLE
9.30pm

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 


 

25th

Irish Dancing
Backstage Bar
The Reel Brothers

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

26th

Backstage Bar
Barry McGrath
9.30pm

27th

 

 

28th

Ballroom

Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm

29th

Ballroom

Michael Collins Dance
9.30pm

30th

Ballroom

Best of Friends Dance
9.30pm


 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

*Events subject to change. 

July 2022 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

  

1st

Backstage Bar Tony Sings 9.30pm

Ballroom:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

2nd

INEC -High Kings
*Ticketed Event

Backstage Bar Tony Sings 9.30pm
Ballroom:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

Backstage Bar Tony Sings 9.30pm

3rd

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

4th

Michael English
Seated Concert
Ballroom

5th

Brendan Shine INEC

6th

Mike Denver
(Dance)
Ballroom
*Ticketed Event
Aidan Moynihan Backstage Bar 9pm

7th

Derek Ryan
(Dance)
Ballroom
Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

8th

Ceol
INEC

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

9th

The Legend of Luke Kelly
Ballroom
Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

10th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

11th

Michael English
Cabaret seated Show
Ballroom

 

12th

Brendan Shine
Dance
9.30pm

 

13th

Mike Denver
(Dance)
Ballroom
*Ticketed Event
Aidan Moynihan Backstage Bar 9pm

 

14th

Derek Ryan
(Dance)
Ballroom
Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

15th

Gina &The Champions
Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

16th

The Ronan Collins Show

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

 

17th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano  Bar 11.30pm

 

18th

Michael English
Cabaret seated Show
Ballroom

19th

Brendan Shine
Dance
9.30pm

20th

Mike Denver
(Dance)
Ballroom
*Ticketed Event

Aidan Moynihan Backstage Bar 9pm

 

21st

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

22nd

INEC The Dubliners Show

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm


 


 

23rd

INEC
The Joe Dolan Show

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

24th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

25th

Michael English
Cabaret seated Show
Ballroom

 

26th

Brendan Shine
Dance
9.30pm

27th

Mike Denver
(Dance)
Ballroom
*Ticketed Event

Aidan Moynihan Backstage Bar 9pm

28th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm


 

 

29th

Ballroom: The Tumbling Paddies

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

30th

Abbaesque- INEC

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

31st

INEC The Whistlin Donkeys
*Ticketed Event
Backstage Bar – Tony Sings 9.30
Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

     

 

*Events subject to change. 

August 2022 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

1st

Michael English

2nd

Brendan Shine
Dance
9.30pm

3rd

Mike Denver dance Ballroom
*Ticketed Event

Aidan Moynihan Backstage Bar 9pm

4th

Late night Piano Bar  11.30pm
With John MaGann

5th

The Ronan Collins Show
Late night Piano Bar  11.30pm
With John MaGann

6th

The Joe Dolan Show
Ballroom


The Wolfetones INEC
*Ticketed Event
Conal Gallen INEC Club*Ticketed Event

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

7th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

8th

Michael English

9th

Brendan Shine
Dance
9.30pm

10th

Mike Denver Dance Ballroom
*Ticketed Event

Aidan Moynihan Backstage Bar 9pm

11th

Derek Ryan
Dance
9.30pm

Late night Piano Bar  11.30pm
With John MaGann

12th

Abbaesque- INEC
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom 11.30pm
With John MaGann

13th

Friends in Low Places – Garth Brooks Tribute
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom 11.30pm
With John MaGann

14th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

15th

Michael English
 

16th

Brendan Shine
Dance
9.30pm

 

17th

Mike Denver Dance Ballroom
*Ticketed Event

Aidan Moynihan Backstage Bar 9pm

 

18th

Derek Ryan Dance Ballroom

INEC: Celtic Woman
*Ticketed Event
 

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

19th

Rod Stuart Tonight’s the Night - Ballroom

INEC: Celtic Woman
  *Ticketed Event

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

20th

Ballroom: Gina &The Champions

INEC: Celtic Woman
*Ticketed Event

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

 

21st

Backstage Bar – Fred &v Wlma 9.30pm

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

22nd

Michael English
 

23rd

Brendan Shine
Dance
9.30pm

24th


 

25th

DANIEL O DONNELL (INEC)
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom: TBC

26th

DANIEL O DONNELL (INEC)
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom: Leo Sayer
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom: TBC


 


 

27th

DANIEL O DONNELL (INEC)
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom: TBC

 

28th

DANIEL O DONNELL (INEC)
*Ticketed Event
 

 

29th

Michael Commins Show INEC
Ballroom: TBC

 

30th

Michael Commins Show INEC

Ballroom John Molloy late

31st

Mike Denver Weekend – Ballroom
*Ticketed Event

 

 


 

 

 

 

 



 

 

     

 

*Events subject to change. 

September 2022 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
   

1st

Ballroom: Michael Collins- cancel
Mike Denver Weekend - Ballroom

2nd

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

3rd

Backstage Bar – Tony Sings 9.30pm

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

4th

 

5th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor
Dance
9.30pm

6th

Ballroom: Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

7th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh
Dance
9.30pm

8th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

9th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

10th

Sean Keane INEC
*Ticketed Event
Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

11th

Ballroom: Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

12th


 

13th

Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm

 

14th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh
Dance
9.30pm

 

15th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

 

16th

The Mavericks INEC
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

 

17th

Snoop Dogg INEC
*Ticketed Event

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

 

18th

 

 

19th

Ballroom:
Neily O Connor
Dance
9.30pm
 

20th

Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm

21st

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh
Dance
9.30pm

22nd

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

23rd

Green room:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am
Backstage Bar Tony Sings 9.30pm


 


 

24th

Green room:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

 

25th

 

 

 

26th

 

 

27th

Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm

28th

Ballroom: Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

29th

The Greatest Love of all Whitney Heuston Show – INEC
*Ticketed Event


 

 

30th

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am
Backstage Bar Tony Sings 9.30pm

 

 



 

 

     

 

*Events subject to change. 

October 2022 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

2nd

 

3rd

Ballroom: Neily O Connor
Dance
9.30pm

4th

Ballroom: Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

5th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh
Dance
9.30pm

6th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

7th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

8th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

9th

Social Dancing

Doors 8.30pm – Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free
Tickets €15 on the door

 


Green Room

10th

Social Dancing

Doors 8.30pm – Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free
Tickets €15 on the door

 


Green Room

 

11th

Social Dancing

Ballroom:
Michael Collins

Doors 8.30pm
Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free
Tickets €15 on the door


Green Room


 

12th

Social Dancing

Doors 8.30pm – Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free
Tickets €15 on the door


Green Room
Eddie Keogh 11.30pm


 

13th

Social Dancing
Ballroom:
CHECKERS

Doors 8.30pm
Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free
Tickets €15 on the door


Green Room
Best of Friends 11.30pm

14th

Rob Lamberti – George Michael Tribute INEC
*Ticketed Event

Backstage bar –Tony Sings 9.30pm

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm


 

15th

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

 

 


 

 

16th



 

17th

 

18th

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm

19th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh Dance
9.30pm


 

20th

Ballroom:

Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

21st

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

22nd

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

23rd

24th

25th

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance

26th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh Dance
9.30pm

27th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm


 


 

 

28th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

29th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

 

30th

Ryan McMullan – INEC Club
*Ticketed Event
Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

31st

     

 

*Events subject to change. 

November 2022 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

1st

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm

2nd

Oireachteas

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh Dance
9.30pm

3rd

Oireachteas

 

4th

Oireachteas

5th

Oireachteas

6th

Irish Country Music Dance
Ballroom – Mick Flavin

Doors 8.30pm – Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free

Tickets €15 on the door

7th

Irish Country Music Dance
Ballroom
Ciaran Rosney

Doors 8.30pm – Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free
Tickets €15 on the door

8th

Irish Country Music Dance
Ballroom
Gerry Guthrie
Doors 8.30pm – Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free

Tickets €15 on the door

9th

Irish Country Music Dance
Ballroom
Jimmy Buckley

Doors 8.30pm – Dance 9.30pm

Hotel Residents Free

Tickets €15 on the door

10th

Irish Country Music Dance
Ballroom- Robert Mizzell
Doors 8.30pm – Dance 9.30pm

Followed by Late music in the Green Room to night
John Molloy 11.30pm

11th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

12th

Green Room:
Late Night Piano Bar 11.30pm

13th

 

14th

 


 

15th

Ballroom:

Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm


 

16th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh Dance
9.30pm


 

17th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

18th

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am


 

19th

Pat Shortt INEC
*Ticketed Event
Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

 

 


 

 

20th

 


 

21st

 

22nd

Ballroom:
Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

23rd

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh Dance
9.30pm


 

24th

Irish Dancing

25th

Irish Dancing

Green room:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

26th

Irish Dancing

Al Grant  INEC Club
*Ticketed Event
Green room:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

 

27th

28th

29th

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm

30th

Ballroom
Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm



 


 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

*Events subject to change. 

December 2022 - Residents 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

 

 

  

1st

Ballroom
Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

2nd

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

3rd

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

4th

 

5th

Ballroom
Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

6th

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm

7th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh Dance
9.30pm

8th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

9th

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

10th

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

11th

 

12th

 


 

13th

Ballroom:
Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry
Dance
9.30pm


 

14th

Ballroom:
Eddie Keogh
Dance
9.30pm


 

15th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

16th

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am


 

17th

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

 

 


 

 

18th

 


 

19th

 

20th

Ballroom
Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

21st

 


 

22nd

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm

23rd

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

24th

Ballroom
Michael Collins
Dance
9.30pm

 

25th

Green room:
John MaGann
2pm – 4pm
Christmas

26th

27th

 

28th

Ballroom: Michael Collins
The Coronas INEC
*Ticketed Event
Ballroom:
John MaGann

29th

Ballroom:
Best of Friends
Dance
9.30pm
 


 

 

30th

INEC – Nathan Carter Concert
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

31st

INEC Loco Land
*Ticketed Event

Ballroom:
John MaGann
11pm – 1am

 

 

     

 

*Events subject to change.