Nightly Entertainment for Hotel Residents
March 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
|
| 1stThe Gathering Traditional Festival Ballroom Ceili with Ui Bhrian Ceili Band 9pm INEC Club. Concert with The Si Fiddlers INEC Lub: Mec Lir & The RIsining followed by DJ Jive
Backstage Bar: Traditional Irish Music 11pm | 2ndThe Gathering Traditional Festival Ballroom Ceili with the Abbey Ceili Band 9pm *Tickets €12 / Weekend Wristbands Free INEC Club Concert with Altan, Tim Edey, Gino Lupari & Dermot Byrne INEC Club: Project Smok & The Damien Mullane Trio
Backstage Bar: Traditional Irish Music 11pm | 3rdThe Gathering Traditional Festival Ballroom: Neily O Connor | ||
4th Ballroom: Spring Country Music Break Green Room: | 5th Ballroom: Spring Country Music Break Green Room: Michael Collins 11.30pm
| 6th Ballroom: Spring Country Music Break Green Room: Sabrina Fallon 11.30pm INEC: Killarney Musical Society | 7th Ballroom: Spring Country Music Break Green Room: Michael Collins 11.30pm | 8th INEC Arena: INEC Club: Lyra Ballroom: The Joe Dolan Show Backstage Bar: Green Room: Michael Collins | 9th INEC: Derek Ryan Green Room: Juke Box 9pm-11pm INEC Club: Versitile *Ticketed show Backstage Bar: Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann 11.30pm | 10th Ballroom: Social Dancing INEC: Opera Show – Madame Butterfly |
11th Ballroom: Social Dancing Green Room:John Molloy 11.30pm | 12th Ballroom: Social Dancing Green Room: John Molloy 11.30pm | 13th Ballroom: Social Dancing Green Room: Late Night Entertainment with Best of Friends 11.30pm | 14thBallroom: Social Dancing CHECKERSHotel Residents Free Tickets €15 Green Room: Late Night Entertainment with Stuart Moyles 11.30pm INEC Club: Stones – A play by Ray O Sullivan*Ticketed Show | 15th Olivia Douglas Dance with support by Stuart Moyles
INEC: Abbaesque INEC CLUB: Emma Doran ‘Dilemma’ *Ticketed event
| 16th Michael English Dance 9.30pm INEC Club: Ed Sheeran Experience Backstage Bar: Green Room: Best of Friends Late night with John Magann on Piano | 17th St Patrick’s night Dance Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 9.30pm |
18th Ballroom: | 19thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 20thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 21st Ballroom: Sandy Kelly Concert Ballroom Muriel & Fran - Dance | 22ndBackstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 23rdBackstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 24th
|
25thBackstage Bar: Barry McGrath 9.30pm | 26th Backstage Bar: INISH Trad Band | 27thBackstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 28thBackstage Bar: The Busker 9.30pm Green Room: | 29thBackstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 30thGreen Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann
| 31stINEC: The Wolfetones *Ticketed Event Ballroom: The Sunday Cure 11.30pm Green Room: John Magann |
*Events subject to change.
April 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
1st Ballroom: Charlie Pride Tribute Concert Backstage Bar: Tex Deegan 9.30pm | 2ndBallroom: Michael Collins Dance Backstage Bar: John Magann 9.30pm | 3rdBALLROOM GONE TO CONFERENCE | 4thBackstage Bar: Jason Fallon 9.30pm | 5thINEC: Made in Jersey: Tribute to Frankie Valley & The Four Seasons INEC Club: Meadhbh Walsh Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with | 6thINEC: Glory Days Bruce Springsteen Tribute INEC Club: Mack Fleetwood *Ticketed event Backstage Bar: Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 7th Ballroom: |
8th Ballroom Susan McCann Concert | 9th
| 10thBackstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 11th
| 12thLissdoonvarna Dancing Weekend Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm | 13thLissdoonvarna Dancing Weekend INEC: Thunder Rolls – Garth Brooks Tribute
| 14thLissdoonvarna Dancing Weekend Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm |
15th Ballroom: | 16th Ballroom: | 17th Ballroom: | 18thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 19th INEC: Postmodern Jukebox Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm Ballroom: Gina & The Champions Cabaret & Dancing INEC Club: Gemma Hayes | 20th INEC Club: Roy Orbison Reborn INEC CLUB: Bressie ‘ Where is my mind’ Podcast show Backstage Bar:
| 21st Ballroom: Ben Portsmouth Elvis Show |
22nd Ballroom: | 23rd Ballroom: | 24th Ballroom: | 25thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 26th INEC Mike Denver & Guests Ballroom: Cash Returns Backstage Bar: Jason Fallon 11pm Backstage Bar:
| 27thBackstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm
| 28th INEC: Margo
|
29th Ballroom: Country Music Break – | 30th Ballroom: Country Music Break | |||||
*Events subject to change.
May 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
1st Ballroom: Country Music Break Dance | 2ndBallroom: Country Music Break Robert Mizzell Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm | 3rd INEC Club: Comedian Neil Delamere
| 4thGreen Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann Backstage Bar: | 5th INEC Club: Ballroom: Rally Prize Giving : Dj Donal | ||
6th Ballroom: | 7thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 8th Ballroom: | 9th Ballroom: | 10thINEC: Sean Keane Ballroom: Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann Gearoid McCarthy – INEC Club | 11th INEC Club: Hermitage Green
Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 12th INEC: Brian Cox Ballroom: Mick Flavin Dance |
13th | 14th | 15thBackstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 16th
| 17thBackstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 18th INEC: Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 19thINEC: UK Pink Floyd
|
20th | 21st | 22ndBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 23rdBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 24thINEC Club: Chris Kent *Ticketed Show
| 25th Backstage Bar Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 26thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm |
27th Ballroom: | 28thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 29th Ballroom: | 30thBallroom: Tattoo Expo | 31stBIKE FEST | ||
*Events subject to change.
June 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
1stBIKE FEST Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | 2ndBIKE FEST Green Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann | |||||
3rdBallroom: Social Dancing- CHECKERS INEC John Bishop INEC Club, Kieran Dignam | 4thBallroom: Social Dancing – Michael Collins Green Room: Neily O Connor 11.30pm | 5thBallroom: Social Dancing Peter Burke Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm | 6th Ballroom: Social Dancing Green Room: Best of Friends 11.30pm | 7thGreen Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann Backstage Bar | 8thGreen Room: Late night Piano Bar with John Magann Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 9th INEC: The Story of the Dubliners Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm |
10th Ballroom: | 11thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 12th Ballroom: | 13thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 14th AIMS | 15th AIMS | 16th |
17th Ballroom: INEC Opry le Daniel | 18thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm INEC Opry le Daniel | 19thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance INEC Opry le Daniel | 20th INEC: Jimmy Carr Backstage Bar
| 21st INEC: Christy Moore Backstage Bar | 22nd INEC: Tina Turner Tribute Backstage Bar
INEC Club – Live Forever Oasis Tribute | 23rdBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm |
24th Ballroom: | 25thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 26thBackstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 27th | 28thBackstage Bar: Jason Fallon 10pm
| 29th Backstage Bar
| 30th |
*Events subject to change.
July 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
1stJimmy Buckley Dance | 2nd Brendan Shine | 3rdMike Denver Dance Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 4th | 5th INEC Club: Jarleth Regan
| 6th ABBAESQUE | 7th
|
8thJimmy Buckley Dance | 9th Brendan Shine | 10thMike Denver Dance Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 11thMichael English Dance TBC | 12th INEC: Ballroom: | 13th INEC:
| 14th |
15thJimmy Buckley Dance | 16th Brendan Shine | 17thMike Denver Dance Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 18th
| 19th BALLROOM: | 20th
| 21st |
22ndJimmy Buckley Dance | 23rd Brendan Shine | 24thMike Denver Dance Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 25thMichael English Dance TBC | 26th Ballroom: | 27th | 28thMichael English Dance TBC |
29thJimmy Buckley Dance | 30th Brendan Shine | 31stJohnny Brady | ||||
*Events subject to change.
August 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
| 1st Mike Denver Dance | 2nd Backstage Bar | 3rdABBAESQUE Backstage Bar
| 4th INEC: The Whistlin Donkeys | ||
5thJimmy Buckley Dance | 6th Brendan Shine | 7thMike Denver Dance Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 8thMichael English Dance TBC | 9thTHE FOGUES Backstage Bar | 10thELVIS SHOW Backstage Bar | 11th
|
12thJimmy Buckley Dance | 13th Brendan Shine | 14thMike Denver Dance Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 15thMichael English Dance TBC | 16th Ballroom: Backstage Bar | 17thThe Joe Dolan Show Backstage Bar | 18th
|
19thJimmy Buckley Dance | 20th Brendan Shine | 21stMike Denver Dance Backstage Bar: Juke Box 9.30pm | 22nd INEC: Jurassic Adventure | 23rd INEC: Jurassic Adventure Ballroom: Drops of Green | 24th INEC: Jurassic Adventure Tina Turner Tribute | 25th INEC: Jurassic Adventure |
26thHotel ent
| 27thHotel ent | 28thMike denver Dance | 29thHotel Ent | 30thHotel ent | 31sthotel ent | |
*Events subject to change.
September 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
| 1st | |||||
2nd Ballroom: | 3rdBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 4th Ballroom: | 5thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 6th Ballroom: Onoir | 7thINEC Club Deirdre O'Kane | 8thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance |
9th Ballroom: | 10thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 11th Ballroom: | 12thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 13th | 14th | 15th INEC Club: Coldplace |
16thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 17thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 18th Ballroom: | 19thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 20th | 21st | 22nd |
23rd Ballroom: | 24thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 25th Ballroom: | 26thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 27th | 28th INEC Club: Comedian Whilla White | 29th |
30th Ballroom: |
*Events subject to change.
October 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
| 1stBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 2nd Ballroom: | 3rdBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 4th
| 5th | 6thBallroom: Social Dancing Neily O Connor |
7th Ballroom: Social Dancing | 8thBallroom: Social Dancing – Michael Collins | 9thBallroom: Social Dancing – Teddy & Cathal Barry | 10thBallroom: Social Dancing - CHECKERS | 11th
| 12th | 13thBallroom: The Singing Jarvey Dance |
14th Ballroom: | 15thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 16thMedic Confernce | 17thMedic Confernce | 18thMedic Confernce | 19th | 20th
|
21st
| 22ndBallroom: The Singing Jarvey Dance | 23rd Ballroom: | 24thRadio Kerry Concert | 25th Backstage Bar | 26th Backstage Bar | 27th Backstage Bar |
28th
| 29th | 30thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 31st | |||
*Events subject to change.
November 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
| 1stOireachtas | 2ndOireachtas | 3rdBallroom: Country Music Break | |||
4thGreen Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm | 5th Declan Nerney Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm | 6thGreen Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm | 7th Gerry Guthrie Green Room: Curtis Magee 11.30pm | 8th Backstage Bar | 9th Backstage Bar | 10th
|
11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15thLissdoonvarna Social Dancing Weekend INEC: The Mersey Beatles *Ticketed Show
Green Room: Best Of Friends 11.30pm | 16thLissdoonvarna Social Dancing Weekend Green Room: Best Of Friends 11.30pm | 17thLissdoonvarna Social Dancing Weekend Green Room: Best Of Friends 11.30pm |
18th Ballroom: | 19thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 20thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance | 21stMangerton: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 22nd Backstage Bar | 23rd Backstage Bar | 24th |
25th | 26th | 27th | 28th | 29th | 30th | |
*Events subject to change.
December 2024 - Residents | ||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
| 1st | |||||
2nd Ballroom: | 3rdBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 4th
| 5th INEC: Mrs Browns Boys Backstage Bar Ballroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 6th INEC: Mrs Browns Boys INEC Club: Deirdre O Kane Backstage Bar | 7th INEC: Mrs Browns Boys Backstage Bar | 8th INEC: Mrs Browns Boys Backstage Bar |
9th
| 10thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 11th | 12thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm | 13th | 14th Backstage Bar | 15thBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm |
16th Ballroom: | 17thBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 18th
| 19thBallroom: Michael Collins Dance - All tickets €20 | 20th | 21st | 22ndBallroom: Best of Friends 9.30pm |
23rdBallroom: Muriel O Connor & Fran Curry Dance 9.30pm | 24th Ballroom: | 25th | 26th | 27thMichael English Dance Ballroom – All Tickets €20 | 28th Backstage Bar | 29th |
30th Social Dance Break | 31st Social Dance Break |
*Events subject to change.